919766822004919766822004
GDK Spices

Welcome to our Website

Based in Dhule, Maharashtra, we, GDK spices are one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of a superior quality range of spices in the country. Since our inception in 2017, we are instrumental in offering a premium quality assortment of blended and ground spices at the highest competitive market rate. Adhering to the industry set norms for outstanding quality, we offer a wide assortment of spices that are widely endeared by our esteemed patron base for their freshness, purity, enhanced aroma, great taste and longer shelf life. As a reliable name in the industry, we always take great care when it comes to sourcing raw ingredients to manufacture our spices. We have highly trained and certified staff to test the quality, purity and flavour of our products before forwarding them to the ma Read more...
  • Glimpse of Our Company

  • Name of CEO
    Mr. Girish Kulkarni
  • Name of MD
    Mr. Akash Bangar
  • Year of Establishment
    2017
  • Nature of Business
    Manufacturer & Supplier
  • Number of Employees
    10 People
  • Market Covered
    Maharashtra, India


  • Latest Products

  • Pav Bhaji Masala

    Shelf Life: 12-18 Months

    Processing Type: Blended

    Drying Process: Air Dried

    Country of Origin: India

    Usage: Spices

  • Sabji Masala

    Application: Cooking Use

    Shelf Life: 12-18 Months

    Form: Powder

    Make: Completely Homemade

    Preservatives: No preservatives used

  • Sambar Masala

    Certification: FSSAI Certified

    Application: Cooking Use

    Cultivation Type: Organic

    Shelf Life: 12-18 Months

    Feature: Hygenic, Long Shelf Life, No Artificial Color Added

  • Coriander Powder

    Shelf Life: 12-18 Months

    Particle Size: 60 Mesh

    Impurity: < 0.1%

    Protein: 8.9 grams

    Fat: 2.6 grams

  • Cumin Powder

    Shelf Life: 12-18 Months

    Cultivation Type: Organic and conventional both

    Another Name: Jeera powder

    Family Name: Apiaceae

    Scientific name: Cuminum cyminum

  • Kashmiri Chilli Powder

    Shelf Life: 12-18 Months

    Drying Process: Sun Dried

    Weight: 5 kg

    Moisture: 2%

    Hindi Name: Kashmiri Mirch Powder

  • Red Chilli Powder

    Shelf Life: 12-18 Months

    Other Names: Mirchi

    Colour: Bright red

    Taste: Strong Hot Spicy

    Odour: Characteristic pungent aroma of fresh chili fruits

  • Selam Turmeric Powder

    Shelf Life: 12-18 Months

    Variety: Selam

    Processing Type: Blended

    Country of Origin: India

    Is It Dried: Yes

  • A-1 Kanda Lasun Masala

    Shelf Life: 12-18 Months

    Use: Cooking

    Carbohydrate: 64 g/100gm

    Fat: 3.3g/100gm

    Physical state:: Semi solid



  • Popular Products

  • Biryani Masala

    Shelf Life: 12-18 Months

    Processing Type: Blended

    Food Type: Vegetarian

    Application: For Making Biryani

    Carbohydrate: 52.52 g

  • Chai Masala

    Shelf Life: 12-18 Months

    Carbohydrate: 64 g/100gm

    Fat: 3.3g/100gm

    Physical state:: Semi solid

    Usage: For Metabolism and Digestion

  • Chicken Masala

    Application: Cooking Use

    Cultivation Type: Organic

    Shelf Life: 12-18 Months

    Carbohydrate: 64 g/100gm

    Fat: 3.3g/100gm

  • Chole Masala

    Shelf Life: 12-18 Months

    Feature: Organic, Hot And Spicy Taste, No Preservatives, Non Harmful, Organic, Rich Aroma

    Taste: Spicy

    Drying Process: Air Dried

    Country of Origin: India

  • Kitchen King Masala

    Shelf Life: 12-18 Months

    Energy: 228.0 kcal

    Fat: 4g

    Protein: 8g

    Carbohydrates: 24.8g

  • Garam Masala

    Certification: FSSAI Certified

    Shelf Life: 12-18 Months

    Use: Cooking

    Carbohydrate: 64 g/100gm

    Fat: 3.3g/100gm


  • Our History
    Our History

    Based in Dhule, Maharashtra, we, GDK spices are one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of a superior quality range of spices in the country.

  • Mission
    Mission

    We have highly trained and certified staff to test the quality, purity and flavour of our products before forwarding them to the marketplace. We have climate-controlled warehouses to ensure only the finest and freshest range of spices are delivered to our customers.

  • Values
    Values

    We ensure timely delivery of our products. Following are some of the factors that give us an edge over our competitors Great quality spices at a reasonable rate Transparency in dealing Flexible payment options Customer-centric approach Safe and Timely delivery


How to Find Us

Mr. Girish

13 Suyog Gopal Nagar, Srp Camp, Jamnagiri Road, Dhule, Maharashtra, India - 424001

+91-9766822004, +91-8855931392

Quick Enquiry

   


Looking for Product Name ?